how to create a website

Privacy Policy.

In compliance with the Organic Law 15/99 of December 13, Protection of Data of

Personal Character, Skylinecharterstenerife strictly complies with all the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and privacy of the data provided through the

www.skylinecharterstenerife.com (forward the site).

Personal data freely entered by the interested party (hereinafter the user) in the

Site forms are used solely and exclusively by The Company to perform their

administrative, technical and commercial management tasks. In no case will data be transferred

of users to third parties outside The Company without the express consent of the

affected. The Company undertakes to cancel the personal data collected when they have

ceased to be necessary or pertinent for the purpose for which they were collected. The

Company will access the transfer of data only when this implies a need to

to be able to lend their clients the contracted services, giving them only to those entities and organisms that are intimately and necessarily linked with the provision

of the different services offered on the site, workers or collaborators of La

Company and companies or professional firms that collaborate or help in economic matters,

administrative, legal, fiscal or financial. Access by authorized Company personnel

to the data of users or clients is done in a controlled and hierarchical way, according to the policy

internal access and treatment of user or client data. The user who enters

your personal data in the different registration forms of the site will have full capacity to

exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at any time

requesting it to the Company, in accordance with the provisions of the aforementioned LOPD. The transmission of

data is done in encrypted form under a secure connection; The Company ensures the

Absolute confidentiality and privacy of the collected personal data and for that reason they have been

adopted essential safety measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or

unauthorized access and guarantee its integrity and security. However, The Company does not guarantees that unauthorized third parties that carry out any type of attack on the system can

have knowledge of the characteristics of the use that users make of the site. Therefore, La

Company will not be in any case responsible for incidents that may arise around

personal data when they derive well from an attack or unauthorized access to

of the site, in such a way that it is impossible to detect it by the current

security or when it is due to a lack of diligence of the user regarding the guard and

custody of your access codes or your own personal data. The information provided

the user must be truthful. For these purposes, the user guarantees the authenticity of all

those data that you communicate as a consequence of completing the forms

necessary for the reception of the information requested. Likewise, it will be the responsibility of the

user to keep said information permanently updated so that it responds, in

every moment, to the real situation of the user. The user will be solely responsible for the

false or inaccurate statements made and the damages caused to The Company or to third parties for the information you provide. The Company expressly prohibits the reproduction,

distribution, public communication, total or partial transformation, or any other activity

that can be done with the contents and / or the software of the site or even quoting the sources,

except with the written consent of The Company.

The resolution of any conflict, controversy or claim arising from the use of the

site, its content, or any of the activities and / or services offered, is subject to

current Spanish legislation. To make any inquiry regarding the policy of

privacy adopted or in the execution of the rights granted by the LOPD to the affected, the

info@skylinetenerife.com

To comply with the provisions of Law 34/2006, of January 11, on the services of

the information society and electronic commerce, the data of

General information on this website: C/ Hermano Pedro Bethencourt nÂș 13, Bajo B, Edificio Kanal, 38650 Arona.


">